notice of rejection new york cplrnotice of rejection new york cplr
[…] Office and P.O. All trial counsel shall remain in attendance at all stages of the trial until the jury retires to deliberate unless excused by the judge presiding. The statute provides that a CPLR 3120 notice may be served after commencement of an action. 's motion to dismiss the plaintiff Antoine James complaint pursuant to CPLR 3012 (b) is granted. <<79F5267FFBB5B2110A0008FD77020000>]/Prev 247436>> (3) The Civil Court of the City of New York, County of New York. CPLR 304 (a) states in pertinent part that "an action is commenced by filing a summons and complaint or summons with notice in accordance with rule twenty-one hundred two of this chapter." Please verify the status of the code you are researching with the state legislature or via Westlaw before relying on it for your legal needs.